Hyannis High School Rodeo Results
Bareback Riding
1 Cade Svboda, Ord-66
Barrel Racing
1 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow-18.291
2 Peyton Crowder, Fort Lupton, CO-18.386
3 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-18.462
4 Jada Jensen, Bingham-18.558
5 Adeline Hobbs, Mitchell-18.594
6 Sydney Adamson, Cody-18.601
7 Rachael Calvo, Bassett-18.661
8 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-18.690
9 Alison Stracke, Stuart-18.808
10 Shailey McAbee, Hyannis-18.825
Boys Cutting will be held June 1st
Breakaway Roping
1 Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow-3.350
2 Jaylynn Ravenscroft, Nenzel-3.410
3 Linzie Van Horn, Page-3.480
4 Abby Meidell, Harrison-3.930
5 Danielle Wray, Ord-4.180
6 Breann Becker, Hastings-4.220
7 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-4.520
8 Morgan Kessler, Callaway-4.520
9 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-4.540
10 Jaylee Simonson, Dunning-4.930
Bull Riding
1 Dillon Micheel, Brewster-72
2 Sean Feagler, Torrington, WY-63
Girls Cutting will be held June 1st
Goat Tying
1 Maddee Doerr, Creighton-7.320
2 Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff-7.360
3 Megan Turek, St Paul-7.440
4 Birtney Brosius, Hyannis-7.910
5 Linzie Van Horn, Page-7.920
6 Madison Haun, Torrington, WY-8.230
7 Mataya Eklund, Valentine-8.380
8 Shania Macomber, Whitman-8.950
9 Talli Pokorny, Bartlett-9.050
10 Bailey Witt, Valentine-9.060
Pole Bending
1 Sheyenne Hammond, Valentine-21.886
2 Caity Hesseltine, Halsey-22.248
3 Riata Day, Fleming, CO-22.435
4 Shania Macomber, Whitman-22.449
5 Hannah Harwager, Stapleton-22.645
6 Taelor Evenson, Lincoln-22.704
7 Makenna Johnson, North Platte-23.147
8 Maura Christen, Elwood-23.311
9 Ansley Wood, Wallace-23.363
10 Britney Brosius, Hyannis-23.370
Saddle Bronc Riding- no qualified rides
Steer Wrestling
1 Cody Darnell, Gordon-7.290
2 Tyler Ravenscroft, Nenzel-7.440
3 Boyd Sawyer, Thedford-8.530
4 Marshall Still, Oconto-9.050
5 Chase Miller, Broken Bow-9.780
6 Ty Milleson, Dunning-9.790
7 Brock Henry, Rushville-9.910
8 Landan Fear, Sutherland-11.090
9 Justin Hilliker, Gordon-12.920
10 Ryan Cox, North Platte-13.310
Team Roping
1 Cole Retchless, Bridgeport and Hadly McCormick, Scottsbluff-8.070
2 Ralph Saults, Big Springs and Ty Chasek, Mitchell-8.610
3 Ashley Odenbach, Taylor and Evan Hewett, Dunning-9.110
4 Georgie Lage, Arthur and Mitchell Tucker, North Platte-9.300
5 Ryan Cox, North Platte and Wyatt Killion, Ainsworth-9.720
6 Jebb Ginkens, Harrison and Blaine Flack, Crawford-9.830
7 Tyler Ravenscroft, Nenzel and Sage Konicek, Ord-10.020
8 Tee Whited and Rio Whited, Lincoln-10.500
9 Cody Darnell and Morgan Darnell, Gordon-13.770
10 Nathan Poss, Scotia and Tori Huffman, Taylor-14.390
Tie Down Roping
1 Grant Turek, St Paul-12.870
2 Hadly McCormick, Scottsbluff-12.870
3 Cody Henderson, Alliance-13.680
4 Tori Huffman, Taylor-13.850
5 Levi Walter, Wray, CO-13.940
6 Blaine Flack, Crawford-14.370
7 Will Thiele, Atkinson-14.660
8 Merit Van Horn, Page-15.100
9 Ty Bass, Brewster-16.200
10 Quentin Anderson, Pierce-16.260
No All Around yet, Cutting events will be held June 1st.